1
Home
Modifieds
Late Models
Tech
Merch
Shop
Winners
Contact
Links
Blank
Blank 2

Larry Shaw Race Cars Winners

FEATURE WINNERS LIST
Call us at (870) 251-2966 or
E-mail Us with your wins each week!

Larry Shaw Race Cars Customers
Send Us Your Photo
Click Images To Enlarge
`
Rex Frohnapfel
`
Jason Garver
`
Mark Wermling
`
Nevin Gainey
`
Buzzy Adams
     
`
Chad Tuten
`
Stephen Quade
`
Dale Graham
`
Gavin Paull
`
Buzzy Adams
`
Andrew Hennessy
`
Tyler Clem
`
Tony Olson
`
Paul Suzik
    `
Matt Rose
`
Logan Hickey
`
Kevin Smith
`
Jabber Gray
`
Nick Bruder
`
Lee Browning
`
Chase Hansen
`
Michael Greseth
`
Chad Smith
`
Jeremy Thornton
`
T.J. Herndon
`
Kayden Menasco
`
Tommy Williams Jr.
`
Jake Donnelly
`
Nash Hilmes
`
David Markham
`
Jabber Gray
`
Craig Cassell
`
Erik Ellis
`
Kevin Webb
`
Chris Frisbie
`
Christopher Frisbie
`
Trevor Morris
`
Kyle Yeack
`
Andrew Hennessy
`
Will Ward
`
Nathan Deisher
`
Allen Scurry
`
James Thibodeaux
`
Brian Maxey
`
Mike McCarthy
`
Chase Collins
`
Craig Ramich
`
Ricky Thornton Jr.
`
Nick Poole
`
Tate Cole

Mitchell Niemi
2
Doug Crampton
2
Justin Blevins
2
Fred Ryland
2
Tommy Carroll
2
Mike Duncan
2
Chris Bolyard
2
2
Mark Weisnicht
2
JC Waller
2
Mark Froehlich
2
Clint Miller
2
TJ Herndon
2
Kyle Rutkoski
2
Randy Dolberg
2
Mark Nichols
2
Robbie Franklin
2
Roy Spielman
2
Terry Phillips
2
Will Ward
2
Bryce Trull
2
Todd Bates
2
J.T. Johnson
2
Wesley Veal
2
Darin Scott Obenchain
2
Johnathan Epley
2
Brandon Patton
2
Justin Weber
2
Kelsie Foley
2
Jessie Wisecarver
2
Michael McCarthy
2
Ryan Toole
 

2017 WINNERS
Kevin "Buzzy" Adams (7)
Jason Garver (2)
Jacob Hawkins (1)
Matt Rose (1)
Shawn Strong (1)
Ricky Thornton Jr. (3)

2017 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Sunshine State Modified Tour Champion

Buzzy Adams - Sunshine State B-Modified Tour Champion

2016 POINT CHAMPIONS
Chad Boone - Modified Track Champion at Cedar Ridge Speedway (Morgantown, KY)
Craig Cassell
- Modified Track Champion at Sunset Speedway (Banks, OR)
Tate Cole -
IMCA Modified Track Champion at Tri State Speedway (Pocola, OK)
Tate Cole - IMCA Modified Oklahoma State Championship
Jimmy Cummins
- B-Modified Track Champion Belle Clair Speedway (Belleville, IL)
Robbie Franklin
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at Deer Creek Speedway (MN)
Jaso Garver
- E-Mod Track Champion at Bubba Raceway (Ocala, FL)
Jason Garver
- Florida Outlaw E-Mod Champion
Jabber Gray
- Modified Track Champion at Mountain Motor Speedway (Isom, KY)
Jacob Hawkins - AMRA Modified National Champion
Jacob Hawkins - Renegades of Dirt Modified National Champion
Jr. Lemmings - Modified Track Champion at Clayhill Motorsports (Atwood, TN)
Clint Miller - Modified Track Champion at Sandia Speedway (Albuquerque, NM)
Tony Olson
- IMCA Northern SportMod National Champion
Tony Olson - Modified Track Champion at Independence Motor Speedway (IA)

Curt Rhodes - Modified Track Champion at Macon Speedway (Macon, IL)
Matt Rose - Nevada I-49 Speedway (Nevada, MO) B- Mod Championship
Paul Suzik - WISSOTA Midwest Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Will Ward - Modified Track Champion at Skyline Raceway (Cortland, NY)
Emory Wells - Modified Track Championship at Gallatin Speedway (Gallatin, MT)

2015 POINT CHAMPIONS
Rusty Belcher - Modified Track Champion at Grayson County Speedway (Bells, TX)
Ryan Blakeman
-.Modified Track Champion at Jacksonville Speedway (Jacksonville, IL)
Justin Blevins
- Modified Track Championship at Wythe Raceway in Rural Retreat, VA)
Tommy Carroll
- E-Mod Track Champion at Tennessee National Raceway (Hohenwald, TN)
Chase Collins
- Florida Outlaw Modified Series Champion
Robbie Franklin
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at Chateau Raceway (Lansing, MN)
Junior Lemmings
- Modified Track Champion at Camden Speedway (Camden, TN)
Junior Lemmings
- Modified Track Champion at 104 Speedway (Lexington, TN)
Nick Poole
- Modified Track Champion at Southern Raceway (Milton, FL)
Craig Ramich
- Mid Atlantic Modified Tour Champion
Paul Suzik
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Ricky Thornton Jr.
- Modified Track Champion at Central Arizona Spdwy (Casa Grande, AZ)
JC Waller
- USCS Modified National Champion

Matt Quade
- Modified Track Champion at Virginia Motor Speedway (Jamaica, VA)
Paul Suzik
- Midwest Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Ricky Thornton Jr.
- Modified Track Champion at Arizona Speedway (San Tan Valley, AZ)
Justin Weber - Modified Track Champion at Sandia Motor Speedway (Albuquerque, NM)
Jesse Wisecarver - AMRA Modified Champion

2014 POINT CHAMPIONS
Todd Bates - Modified Track Champion at Spoon River Speedway (Canton, IL)
Kenny Bauman
- Modified Track Champion Billings Motorsports Park Speedway (Billings, MT)
Jason Brigman
-  E-Mod Track Champion at Poplar Bluff Speedway (Poplar Bluff, MO)
 Jason Brigman - USRA B-Mod Ctrack Champion at North Central Arkansas (Yellville, AR)
Larry Burkins
- Modified Track Champion at Volusia County Speedway Park (Barberville, FL)
Dave Cain
- Advantage RV Modified Series Champion
Chad Clancy - USRA B-Mod National Champion
Chad Clancy - USRA B-Mod Track Champion at Lakeside Speedway (Kansas City, KS)
Chad Clancy - USRA B-Mod Track Champion at I-35 Speedway (Winston, MO)
Ronnie Cotton - E-Mod Track Champion at Cedar Ridge Speedway (Morgantown, KY)
Doug Crampton - Modified Track Champion at Davenport Speedway (Davenport, IA)
Joel Dick - Modified Track Champion at South Buxton Speedway (South Buxton, Ontario)
Jeremy Double -
Modified Track Champion at Sharon Speedway (Sharon, OH)
Ryan Eilers
- UMP B-Mod National Champion
Jason Garver
- Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Champion
Joe Godsey
- Modified Track Champion at Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, IN)
Bobby Horton
- Modified Track Champion at Cocopah Speedway (Cocopah, AZ)
Craig Kern
- Modified Track Champion Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, IN)
Junior Lemmings
- Modified Track Champion at Lexington 104 Speedway (TN)
Ken Murphy
- Modified Track Champion at Hendry County Speedway (Clewiston, FL)
Nick Nevins
- Modified Track Champion at Tipton Speedway (Tipton, IA)
Scott Peltz - Modified Track Champion 250 Speedway (Cadiz, OH)
Jon Plowman - Modified Track Champion at Adams County Speedway (Corning, IA)
Jon Plowman -. Wheelen All American Series Division 3 National Champion
Matt Quade - Modified Track Champion at Virginia Motor Speedway (Jamaica, VA)
Gary Smith - Modified Track Champion at Skyline Track Champion (Guysville, OH)
Gary Smith - Empire State Modified Series Champion
Ricky Thornton Jr. - Modified Track Champion at Canyon Speedway Park (Peoria, AZ)
Ryan Toole - Modified Track Champion at County Line Raceway (Elm Creek, NC)
Ryan Toole - Modified Track Champion at Clarys Speedway (Brinkleyville, NC)
Wesley Veal - USRA Modified Track Champion at Super Bowl Speedway (Greenville, TX)
B.J. Wild
- Modified Track Champion at Madras Speedway (Madras, OR)

2013 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim's Falls, WI)

Russell Allen - Modified Track Champion at Cocopah Speedway (Yuma, AZ)
Russell Allen -
Arizona Winter Series Modified Champion
Casey Arneson
- B-Modified Track Champion at I-94 Speedway (Fergus Falls, MN)
Chris Baisch
- Modified Track Champion at Wayne County Speedway (Orrville, OH)
David Baser
- Modified Track Champion at I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
Keith Bills
- Modified Track Champion at Beckley Motorsports Park (Beckley, WV)
Vince Cooper
- Lasalle Speedway (LaSalle, IL) Track Champion
Cory Crapser
- USRA Modified Ironman Challenge Series Champion
Jeremy Double
- Econo-Mod Track Championship at Sharon Speedway (Sharon, OH)
Robbie Franklin
- Modified Track Champion at Chateau Speedway (Lansing, MI)
Tyson Franks - Modified Track Champion at NEA Speedway (Harrisburg, AR)
Billy Griffin
- Modified Track Champion at Perris Motor Speedway (Perris, CA)
Paul Jones
- Wyoming Speedway Track Champion
              ...    Paul Jones
- IMCA Wyoming State Points Champion
Dalton Lanich
- Volusia Speedway Park (Barberville, FL)
Adam Maple
- IMCA Arkansas State Points Champion
Dave Mass
- Advantage RV Series Tour Champion
Melissa Natenstedt - Rattlesnake Raceway IMCA Track Champion (Fallon, NV)
Melissa Natenstedt - Modified Track Champion at Reno-Fernley Speedway (Fernley, NV)
Lynsee Provence
- Modified Track Champion at Plumberville Speedway (Plumberville, AR)
Cory Sample
- Silver Cup Open Wheel Modified Champion
Austin Sanders
- Modified Track Champion at Bubba Raceway Park (Ocala, FL)
Austin Sanders
- Modified Track Champion at East Bay Raceway Park (Gibsonton, FL)
Travis Saurer -
Wissota Midwest Modified National Champion
Travis Saurer
- Wissota Minnesota State Champion
Riley Simmons -
Modified Track Champion at Diamond Mountain Speedway (Vernal, UT)
Chad Smith -
Modified Track Champion at Tyler County Speedway (WV)
Ricky Thornton Jr.
- Modified Track Champion at Arizona Speedway (Queen, AZ)
Michael Turner
- Modified Track Champion at Camden Motor Speedway (Camden, TN)
Danny Vang
- Midwest Mod Track Champion at Proctor Speedway (Proctor, MI)

Ryan Viltz - B-Mod Track Champion Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
James Wall - Wissota Midwest Mod Rookie of the Year
James Wall - Midwest Mod Canadian State Champion

Jason Wilkey - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)

Click Here for the 2016 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2015 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2014 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2013 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2012 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2011 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2010 Winner's List