1
Home
Modifieds
Late Models
Tech
Merch
Shop
Winners
Contact
Links
Blank
Blank 2

Larry Shaw Race Cars Winners

2014 FEATURE WINNERS LIST
Call us at (870) 251-2966 or
E-mail Us with your wins each week!

Larry Shaw Race Cars Customers
Send Us Your Photo
Click Images To Enlarge
`
Tate Cole
`
Danny Vang
` `
Mark Weisnicht
`
Nick Trenchard
`
Clint Miller
`
Russell Erwin
`
Justin Blevins
`
Joe Brosseau
    `
Justin Galbreath
`
Wesley Veal
`
Josh Rice
`
Kevin Forest
`
Javier Zapien Jr.
`
Matt DePiero
`
Chuck Lambert
`
Mark Weisnicht
`
Brad Seavers
`
Alex Gonzalez
`
Ryan Toole
`
Billy Griffin
`
Rob Lee
`
Paul Suzik
1
Austin Sanders
`
Bradley Qualls
`
Mitchell Niemi
`
Derek Rogers
`
Chris Basich
`
Dustin Hodges
1
Jimmy Crabtree
`
JC Waller
`
Kasey Brown
`
Nate Jantz
`
Ryan Cousins
`
Gary Greer
1
Cody Parker
`
Travis Saurer
`
Brandon Wilson
`
Jody Davidson
`
Joey Wampole
`
Dave Mass
`
James Wall
`
Shawn Romero
`
Chad Smith
`
Jon Oliver Jr.
`
Jeremy Meirhofer
`
Justin Remus
`
Jeremy Nelson
`
Jeff Hartley
1
Keith Bills
`
Chase Hansen
`
Dustin Hansen
`
Jeff Klopstein Jr.
`
Scotty Bintz
1
Dalton Lanich
`
Robert Atkins
1
Justin Ketrow
1
J.J. Courcy
`
Dave Wietholder
`
Ricky Tinch
`
Corey Crapser
`
Jeremy Double
1
Jake O'Neil
`
Deana Groves
1
Allen Bradley
1
Josh Thompson
1
William Gould
`
David Taylor
`
Gannon Miller
`
Jordan Eddleman
1
Randy Tarno
1
Corey Elward
1
Aaron Holtan
1
Joel Dick

Kevin Holman

Danny Rodgers
1
Buzzy Adams

Jeremy Fishnick

Michael Hale

Chris Elliott

Bill Stevenson

Kyle Rutkoski

Rick Delaine

Eric Scribner

Austin Arneson
Eric Paul
1
Clint Bowyer
1
Clint Bowyer

Jason Maurer
1
Curt Rhodes

Levi Kissinger

Dave Hess Jr.

Dave Blaney
1
Rod Reed
1
Paul Donnelly

BJ Baze

JJ Courcy

Shawn Langhover

Paul Miles

Michael Stratton
1
Ryan Viltz
1
Blake Koenigsberger
1
Tyler Nicely
1
Pete Bonin

Ryan Allday
1
Josh Sanford
1
Trent Follmer

Danny Lauer

TJ Herndon
1
Dave Hess Jr.

Greg Hopkins
1
Mike Harrison

Jamie Schmidt
DanLewisPhoto.net
1
Robert Adams

1
George Dalbeck

1
Josh Lucas
1
Shane Edgington
1
Kevin Waddell
1
Jesse Stovall
1
Jeff Herbers
1
Kyle Owen
1
Billy Collett
1
Tony Gray
1
Austin Rodarte
1
Jacob Cooper
1
Corey McKenzie
1
Erik Maggard
1
Kevin Hall
`
Jacoby Hines
`
Jacoby Hines
`
Fito Gallardo
`
Javier Zapien Jr.
`
Al Purkey
`
Ron Barker
`
Jeff Macedos
`
Ryan Blakeman
`
Brad Dierks
`
Kent Wood
`
Kenny Johnson
`
Glen Thompson
`
Terry Tipton
`
Noah Coppess
`
Brandon Farrington
`
Joey Galloway

Jake Gallardo
`
Jamen Foss
`
Jesse Levin
`
Doug Crampton
`
Robbie Franklin
`
Dustin Dittman
`
Riley Simmons

Milt Clark & Jasen Hammond
`
`
Mark Dahl
`
Bill Roberts Jr.
`
Bobby Kitchens & Bart Hartman
`
Bobby Kitchens
`
Brandon McDowell
`
Matt Leer
`
Bill Wilker
`
Larry Wise
`
Tony Stewart
(Jim Viviano Photo)
`
Michael Turner
`
Austin Sanders
`
Manuel Johnson
1
Nick Nevins
1
Todd Bates
1 Tito Viltz
1
Ricky Wolfe
`
Two Brothers Motorsports
`
Garrett Higgins
1
Ryan Dolan
`
Sherman Barnett
`
Jimmy Barttelt Sr.
1
Gavin Paull
1
Paul Leach
1
John Inman
1
Chris Bayhi
1
Dennis DeBoard
`
Christy Georges
`
Nathan Tanquary
1
Mike Duncan
1 1
Curt Lund
`
Junior Lemmings
1
Chase Adams
`
John Calvert Jr.
`
Kent Arment
`
Dave Cain
1
Mark Garver
1
Tyler Shaw
`
Tim Powers
`
Greg Swaringim
`
Adam Colley
` 1
Mike Eschrich

2014 WINNERS
Russell Allan (1)
Drew Armstrong (2)
Jared Bailey (2)
Chris Basich (3)
Jimmy Barttelt Sr. (4)
Todd Bates (5)
Kenny Baumann (2)
Danny Bayer (1)
B.J. Baze (1)
Stan Beadles (1)
Keith Bills (6)
Scott Bintz (2)
Justin Blevins (4)
Chad Boone (5)
Shannon Brack (5)
Al Brewer (1)
Jason Brigman (10)
Aaron Brocksieck (2)
Kyle Bronson (1)
Joey Brosseau (2)
Alan Brown (2)
Kasey Brown (3)
Larry Burkins (4)
Dave Cain (8)
Brad Calhoun (2)
Rick Cannata (1)
Ryan Carter (1)
Dustin Castleberry (1)
Don Childs (1)
Chad Clancy (20)
D.J. Cline (7)
Johnny Collins (1)
Tate Cole (6)
Jimmy Crabtree (1)
Doug Crampton (5)
David Crawley Jr. (2)
Tim Cznarski (1)
Cory Daugherty (3)
Jamie Davis (4)
Rick Delaine (4)
Matt DePiero (4)
Derrick Doerr (1)
Joel Dick (1)
Travis Dickson (1)
Trent Dorman (1)
Matt Dotson (1)
Jeremy Double (3)
Mike Duncan (4)
Don Earvin (3)
Robbie Eilers (1)
TJ Eilers (1)
Jonathan Epley (1)
Russell Erwin (8)
Steve Evenson (1)
Dallas Everett (2)
Brandon Farrington (1)
Zach Fettinger (2)
Casey Findley (3)
Eric Folstad (1)
Phillip Forbush (1)
Robbie Franklin (4)
Jed Freiburger (1)
Greg Friestad (2)
Justin Fryer (2)
Justin Galbreath (2)
Jason Garver (1)
Christy Georges (8)
Shane Gibbons (1)
Steven Glenn (1)
Joe Godsey (2)
Alex Gonzalez (1)
Andy Gordon (5)
Wayne Gray Jr. (2)
Josh Greene (1)
Keith Green (1)
Billy Griffin (1)
Heath Grizzle (2)
Derek Groomer (1)
Deanna Grover (2)
Jim Gulley (1)
Chris Hagler (1)
Jeff Hall (1)
Chase Hanson (4)
Brent Hartwick (1)
Jacob Hawkins (2)
Bob Heffer (2)
Mark Herbert (1)
TJ Herndon (3)
Dustin Hodges (2)
Bobby Horton (1)
Bobby Horton (1)
Austin Huskey (2)
Kris Jackson (7)
Nate Jantz (2)
JD Jeffers (1)
Kenny Johnson (12)
Craig Kern (3)
Kirk Krause (1)
Chuck Lambert (1)
Dalton Lanich (2)
Brent Larson (2)
Brad Latenbach (1)
Paul Leach (2)
Cody Lee (2)
Rob Lee (2)
Matt Leer (1)
Nicholas Littlejohn (1)
Garrett Lloyd (1)
Doug Lockhorn (1)
Doug Lockwood (3)
Jeff Mathews (1)
David Merrill (1)
Clint MIller (1)
Chris Moore (3)
Lucas Morris (1)
Tim Nash (1)
Melissa Nathenstedt (1)
Missy Nathenstedt (1)
Dustin Nelson (1)
Jeremy Nelson (2)
Nick Nevins (2)
Mitchell Niemi (2)
JR Nolan (1)
Jon Oliver Jr. (1)
Brett Page (2)
Chris Parker (5)
Cody Parker (3)
Daniel Parker (1)
Gavin Paull (2)
Scott Paul (1)
Nick Poole (2)
Brad Pounds (5)
Josh Ray (1)
Aaron Rodarte (1)
Curt Rhodes (1)
Matt Quade (10)
Bradley Qualls (7)
Josh Ray (1)
Rod Reed (1)
Justin Remus (2)
Kyle Robertson (1)
Derek Rogers (1)
Michael Sabatino (1)
Shane Sabraski (1)
Cory Sample (6)
Austin Sanders (4)
Kelton Sanders (2)
Bryan Schultz (4)
Don Scholler (1)
Brad Seavers (1)
Randle Settle (1)
Dan Scholler (1)
Todd Shuman (1)
Riley Simmons (3)
Jake Simpson (1)
Austin Smith (1)
Gary Smith (1)
Scott Splittstoesser (1)
Tony Steward (1)
Sean Strong (1)
Paul Suzik (2)
David Taylor (1)
Jeff Taylor (1)
Race Taylor (1)
Robbie Test (1)
Willy Thompson (1)
Ricky Thornton Jr. (17)
Andrew Timm (2)
Ricky Tinch (1)
Miles Tomlinson (1)
Ryan Toole (3)
Richie Tosh (2)
Keith Tourville (1)
Nick Trenchard (4)
Michael Turner (7)
Henry Valdez (1)
Ben Van Wyke (1)
Danny Vang (9)
Wesley Veal (6)
Ryan Viltz (1)
Kevin Waddell (2)
James Wall (2)
Jordan Wahl (1)
Shawn Walsh (3)
Will Ward (1)
Jerry Waugh (2)
Randy Weaver (1)
Mark Wiesnicht (1)
Mitch Weiss (1)
Tyler Weiss (3)
Mark Wermling (2)
Scott Wicker (1)
B.J. Wild (3)
Bird Wilson (1)
Spencer Wilson (1)
Jesse Wisecarver (1)
John Woodward (1)

2014 POINT CHAMPIONS
Dave Cain - Advantage RV Modified Series Champion
Doug Crampton
- Modified Track Champion at Davenport Speedway (Davenport, IA)
Nick Nevins - Modified Track Champion at Tipton Speedway (Tipton, IA)
Matt Quade - Modified Track Champion at Virginia Motor Speedway (Jamaica, VA)

2013 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim's Falls, WI)

Russell Allen - Modified Track Champion at Cocopah Speedway (Yuma, AZ)
Russell Allen -
Arizona Winter Series Modified Champion
Casey Arneson
- B-Modified Track Champion at I-94 Speedway (Fergus Falls, MN)
Chris Baisch
- Modified Track Champion at Wayne County Speedway (Orrville, OH)
David Baser
- Modified Track Champion at I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
Keith Bills
- Modified Track Champion at Beckley Motorsports Park (Beckley, WV)
Vince Cooper
- Lasalle Speedway (LaSalle, IL) Track Champion
Cory Crapser
- USRA Modified Ironman Challenge Series Champion
Jeremy Double
- Econo-Mod Track Championship at Sharon Speedway (Sharon, OH)
Robbie Franklin
- Modified Track Champion at Chateau Speedway (Lansing, MI)
Tyson Franks - Modified Track Champion at NEA Speedway (Harrisburg, AR)
Billy Griffin
- Modified Track Champion at Perris Motor Speedway (Perris, CA)
Paul Jones
- Wyoming Speedway Track Champion
              ...    Paul Jones
- IMCA Wyoming State Points Champion
Dalton Lanich
- Volusia Speedway Park (Barberville, FL)
Adam Maple
- IMCA Arkansas State Points Champion
Dave Mass
- Advantage RV Series Tour Champion
Melissa Natenstedt - Rattlesnake Raceway IMCA Track Champion (Fallon, NV)
Melissa Natenstedt - Modified Track Champion at Reno-Fernley Speedway (Fernley, NV)
Lynsee Provence
- Modified Track Champion at Plumberville Speedway (Plumberville, AR)
Cory Sample
- Silver Cup Open Wheel Modified Champion
Austin Sanders
- Modified Track Champion at East Bay Raceway Park (Gibsonton, FL)
Travis Saurer -
Wissota Midwest Modified National Champion
Travis Saurer
- Wissota Minnesota State Champion
Riley Simmons -
Modified Track Champion at Diamond Mountain Speedway (Vernal, UT)
Chad Smith -
Modified Track Champion at Tyler County Speedway (WV)
Ricky Thornton Jr.
- Modified Track Champion at Arizona Speedway (Queen, AZ)
Danny Vang
- Midwest Mod Track Champion at Proctor Speedway (Proctor, MI)

Ryan Viltz - B-Mod Track Champion Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
James Wall - Wissota Midwest Mod Rookie of the Year
James Wall - Midwest Mod Canadian State Champion

Jason Wilkey - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)

2012 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim's Falls, WI)
Buzzy Adams - WISSOTA Wisonsin State Modified Champion

Jeff Anderson -
USRA Modified Track Champion
Ron Barker
- Modified Track Champion at Farley Speedway (Farley, IA)
Ron Barker - Modified Track Champion at Darlington Speedway (Darlington, WI)
B.J. Baze
- Modified Track Champion at Grayson County Speedway (Bells, TN)
Larry Burkins - Modified Track Champion at North Florida Speedway (Baker, FL)
Dave Cain
- WISSOTA National Modified Champion
Dave Cain - WISSOTA Minnesota State Modified Champion
Doug Crampton - Modified Track Champion at Davenport Speedway (Davenport, IA)
Cory Crapser - Midwest Mod Track Champion at Deer Creek Speedway (Spring Valley, MN)
Cory Crapser - 2012 Wissota B-Mod National Champion
Cory Crapser - Modified Track Champion Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, WI)
Cory Crapser - Wisconsin State Wissota B-Mod Champion

John Crow - Modified Track Champion at Perris Auto Speedway (Perris, CA)
Ty Dillon
- 41st Annual DIRTCar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park (FL)
Jordan Eddleman - Modified Track Champion at Fairgrounds Speedway (CO)
Cody Gearhart - BST South Series Modified Champion
Andy Gordon - Advantage RV Modified Series Champion
Andy Gordon - Modified Track Champion at KRA Speedway (Willmar, MN)
Andy Gordon - Modified Track Champion at Madison Speedway (Madison, MN)
Andy Gordon - Modified Track Champion at Casino Speedway (Watertown, SD)
Jason Hall - Modified Track Champion at Lucky 7 Speedway (Whitesburg, KY)
Chase Hansen -
Modified Track Champion at Desert Mountain Speedway (Vernal, UT)
Kenny Johnson
- Modiifed Track Champion at Jackson County Speedway (Jackson, OH)
Kenny Johnson - AMRA Road Warrior Tour Champion
Kenny Johnson - AMRA National Modified Tour Champion
Lorin Johnson - Midwest Modified Track Champion at Casino Speedway (Watertown, SD)
Shawn Natelstadt - Modified Track Champion Reno Fernley Speedway (Fernley, NV)
Dustin Nelson
- Modified Track Champion at Ogilvie Speedway (Ogilvie, MN)
Travis Saurer - Wissota B-Mod Track Champion Norman County Speedway (Ada, MN)
Travis Saurer - Wissota B-Mod Track Champion I-94 Speedway (Fergus Falls, MN)
Travis Saurer - Wissota B-Mod Track Champion Viking Speedway (Alexandria, MN)
Travis Saurer - Wissota A-Mod Track Champion Norman County Speedway (Ada, MN)
Travis Saurer - Wissota A-Mod Track Champion I-94 Speedway (Fergus Falls, MN)
Travis Saurer - Wissota A-Mod Track Champion Viking Speedway (Alexandria MN)

Travis Saurer - Minnesota Midwest Modified Champion
Chad Sellers - Modified Track Champion Highland Speedway (Highland, IL)
Greg Swaringim - Modified Track Champion St. Francois County Speedway (Farmington, MO)
Ryan Viltz
- B-Mod Track Champion Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)

Dave Wietholder - Modified Track Champion at Callaway Raceway (Fulton, MO)
Dave Wietholder - 2012 UMP DIRTCar Western State Open Wheel Modified Champion
Jack Young - Modified Track Champion at Sharon Speedway (Sharon, OH)

2011 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim Falls, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Wissota Amsoil Series Modified National Champion
Buzzy Adams - Wissota Amsoil Series Wisconsin State Champion
Drew Armstrong - IMCA Modified Arkansas State Champion
David Baser -
Modified Track Champion at I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
Stan Beadles
- Modified Track Champion at Chandler Motor Speedway (Chandler, IN)
Clint Bowyer - UMP DIRTCar Nationals Champion at Volusia
Austin Black - Ironman Rookie of the Year
Todd Budlong - Modified Track Champion at Sandia Motorsports Park (Albuquerque, NM)
Dave Cain
-
Modified Track Champion at Ogilvie Speedway (Ogilvie, MN)
Dave Cain -
Wissota Amsoil Series Minnesota State Champion
Dave Cain - Como Modified Series Champion
Cam Case -
Modified Track Champion at Oklahoma Motorsports Park (Ada, OK)
Adam Colley
- Modified Track Champion at Southern Ohio Speedway (Wheelersburg, OH)
John Correll
- Modified Track Champion at Jamestown Speedway (Jamestown, ND)
Mark Dahl - Modified Track Champion at Dacotah Speedway (Mandan, ND)
George Dalbeck - Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Rick Delaine - Modified Track Champion at Greenbush Race Park (Greenbush, MN)
Dustin Dittman - Modified Track Champion at Willamette Speedway (Lebanon, OR)
Ryan Dolan
- Modified Track Champion at West Liberty Speedway (West Liberty, IA)
Ryan Dolan - Modified Track Champion at Cedar County Speedway (Tipton, IA)
Larry Fears - Modified Track Champion at Lone Star Speedway (Kilgore, TX)
Christy Georges -
Modified Track Champion at Southern New Mexico Speedway (NM)
Matt Gremminger
- 2011 LaSalle Speedway (LaSalle, IL) Track Champion

Tim Hancock - Modified Track Champion at I-55 Raceway (Pevely, MO)
Tim Hancock - Modified Track Champion at Tri City Speedway (Granite City, IL)
Tim Hancock -
UMP Southern Illinois Modified Champion
Kenny Harrison
- UMP Summer Nationals Modified Champion
Mike Harrison - UMP Modified National Champion
Nate Heinrich - Modified Track Champion at Madison Speedway (Madison, MN)
Aaron Holtan - Modified Track Champion at Greenbush Race Park (Greenbush, MN)
Kenny Johnson - AMRA National Championship
Manuel Johnson
- Modified Track Champion at Carolina Speedway (Gastonia, NC)
Bobby Kitchens
- Modified Track Championat Muskingum County Speedway (Muskingum, OH)
Danny Lauer -
Modified Track Champion at Santa Maria Speedway (Santa Maria, CA)
Matt Leer
- Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, WI) Track Champion
Matt Leer - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Matt Leer - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim Falls, WI)
Matt Leer - Wissota Amsoil Series Wisconsin State Champion
Kenny Lovins - USCS Modified Series Champion
Zach Manley - Wissota Amsoil Series Mid-West Modified Rookie of the Year
Jeff Mathews -
UMP Deep South Region Champion
Richard Mueller -
IMCA Modified Idaho State Champion
Shawn Natendstedt
- Modified Track Champion at Rattlesnake Speedway (Fallon, NV)
Chris Parker
- Modified Track Champion at County Line Speedway (Elm City, NC)
Curt Rhodes
- Modified Track Champion at Shepp's Speedway (Alexander, IL)
Aaron Rodarte - Modified Track Champion at Ventura Speedway (Ventura, CA)
Travis Sauer
- Modified Track Champion at Viking Speedway (Alexnadria, MN)
Travis Sauer - I-94 Speedway (Fergus Falls, MN)
Josh Sexton -
Modified Track Champion at Lucky 7 Speedway (Whitesburg, KY)
Charlie Smith -
Modified Track Champion at RPM Speedway (Crandall, TX)
J.B. Stortz
- Modified Track Champion at Princeton Speedway (Princeton, MN)
Michael Tarlton - Modified Track Champion at Bulter Speedway (Butler, MI)
Wesley Veal - Modified Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway (Greenville, TX)
Greg Waugh - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)

2010 POINT CHAMPIONS
Larry Shaw Race Cars - 2010 IMCA West Region Manufacturer of the Year
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, Wisconsin)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, Wisconsin)

Buzzy Adams - Wissota Modified Wisconsin State Championship
Austin Arneson
- Modified Track Champion Norman County Speedway (Ada, Minnesota)
Todd Bates - Modified Track Champion at Spoon River Speedway (Lewistown, IL)
Austin Black -
Ironman Challenge Driver of the Year
Stump Brockert
- Modified Track Champion at CJ Speedway (Columbus Junction, Iowa)
Eric Bruce - Modified Track Champion at Peoria Speedway (Peoria, IL)
Todd Budlong
- Modified Track Champion Uranium (Milan, New Mexico)
Dave Cain - Wissota Easter Region Champion
Dave Cain -
RaceMN Open Wheel Modified Series Champion
Tim Cnarski - Wisconsin IMCA Modified State Champion
Matt Cooper
- Modified Track Champion at Clayhill Motorsports (Atwood, Tennessee)
George Dalbeck - Modified Track Champion at Adventure Motor Speedway (Greenland, MI)
Darrell DeFrance
- Modified Track Champion at Webster City Speedway (Webster City, Iowa)
Rick Delaine - Wissota Modified Central Region Champion
Zach Dennis
- Modified Track Champion at Windy Hollow Speedway (Owensboro, KY)
Zane DeVilbiss -
IMCA Modified National Champion
Brad Dierks
- A-Modified Track Champion at Cedar County Speedway (Tipton, Iowa)
Matt Dotson - Modified Track Champion at Fredericktown Raceway (Fredericktown, Missouri)
Ryan Dolan - Modified All Iowa Champion
Russell Erwin - Modified Track Champion at Eastside Speedway (Waynesboro, Virginia
Larry Fears
-Modified Track Champion Rosebowl Speedway (Winona, TX)
Tony Garber -
Modified Track Champion at Potomac Speedway (Budd's Creek, MD)
Christy Georges -
UMP National Limited Modified Points
Steve Glenn
- Modified Track Champion at I-35 Speedway (Algona, IA)
Steve Glenn -
IMCA Modified Missouri State Champion
Tony Gray
- Modified Track Champion at Columbus Speedway (Columbus, MS)
Tony Gray - Modified Track Champion at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, MS)
Mike Harrison -
UMP National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Mike Harrison -
UMP Indiana & Illinois State Point's Champion
Chris Hayes
- Modified Rookie of the Year at St. Francois County Raceway (Farmington, MO)
Jeff Herbers - Modified Track Champion at Thunderhill Raceway (Mayetta, KS)
Blake Jegtvig
- Modified Track Champion at Red River Valley Speedway (West Fargo, ND)
Blake Jegtvig -
Wissota North Dakota State Champion
Blake Jegtvig -
Wissota National Open Wheel Modified Champion (2 Years In A Row)
Kenny Johnson
- AMRA National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Kenny Johnson -
Skyline Speedway (Guysville, OH) Open Wheel Modified Track Champion
Kenny Johnson -
AMRA National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Junior Lemmings - Modified Track Champion at Corinth Speedway (Corinth, MS)
Jeff Mathews -
UMP Modified Souther Region Champion
Brad McLeod - Modified Track Champion at South Buxton Speedway (South Buxton, Ontario)
Chris Moore -
USCS National Open Wheel Modified Series Champion
Chris Parker -
Modified Track Champion at Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Fayetteville, NC)
Eric Paul
- Modified Track Champion Southwest Speedway (Dickinson, ND)
Al Purkey - Lucas Oil MLRA Super Late Model Series Champion
Josh Ray -
Modified Track Champion at Riverside Int. Speedway (West Memphis, AR)
Austin Rodarte
- Modified Track Champion at Ventura Speedway (Ventura, California)
Cory Sample - Modified Track Champion at Battle Mountain Speedway (Battle Mountain, NV)
Austin Sanders -
Modified Track Champion at East Bay Raceway Park (FL)
Andy Sprague -
Modified Track Champion at Thunderbird Speedway (Muskogee, OK)
Michael Turner
- Modified Track Champ at Camden Motor Speedway (Camden, Tennessee)
Brent Thompson - Modified Track Champion at St. Francois Co. Raceway (Farmington, MO)
Richie Tosh - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)
Jason Wheatley - Modified Track Champion at Bluegrass Speedway (Bardstown, KY)
Wesley Veal - Modified Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway (Greenville, Texas)

2009 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Kopellah (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- WISSOTA Modified Wisconsin State Champion
Curt Barnett
- Modified Track Champion at El Paso Speedway Park
B.J. Baze - Track Champion at Grayson County Speedway
Barry Bode
- Track Champion at Crowleys Ridge Speedway
Pete Bonin
- Modified Track Champion at Grant County (WI) Speedway
Jacob Cooper
- Southern Modified Promotions Rookie of the Year
Matt Cooper
- Modified Track Champion at Camden (TN) Motor Speedway
John Correll
- Track Champion at Jamestown (ND) Speedway
Tyson Franks
- Track Champion at Batesville (AR) Motor Speedway
Cody Gearhart
- Track Champion at Dodge City Speedway
Cody Gearhart
- Track Champion at Fairgrounds Speedway
Ryan Giles
- IMCA National Rookie of the Year
Joe Haresky
- Modified Track Champion at Victorville (CA) Auto Raceway
T.J. Herndon
- SMP Modified Touring Series Champion
T.J. Herndon
- USCS Modified Speedweek Champion
Matthew Higgins - Rookie of the Year at Aztec (NM) Speedway
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified National Champion
Blake Jegtvig
- Modified Track Champion at Norman County (MN) Raceway
Blake Jegtvig - Modified Track Champion at Red River Valley (ND) Speedway
Blake Jegtvig - Modified Track Champion at Buffalo River (MN) Race Park
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified Central Region Champion
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified North Dakota State Champion
Geoff Lary - Modified Track Champion at Champion Park (LA) Speedway
Cole Long - Track Champion at Corinth (MS) Speedway
Rob Mayea - Modified Track Champion at Willamette (OR) Speedway
Richard Mueller - Idaho State Champion
Richard Mueller - Track Champion at Idaho Falls Raceway
Shawn Natesntedt - Track Champion at Rattlesnake (NV) Raceway
Shawn Natesntedt - Track Champion at Reno-Fernley (NV) Raceway
C.A. Nix - Modified Track Champion at Lawton (OK) Speedway
Eric Paul - Track Champion at Southwest Speedway
Nick Poole - Modified Track Champion at Southern (FL) Raceway
Curt Rackers - Modified Track Champion at Lake Ozark (MO) Speedway
Curt Rackers - Modified Track Champion at Callaway Raceway
Curt Rackers - UMP West Region Champion
David Shepard
- Modified Track Champion at St. Francois County Raceway
Shawn Strand - Track Champion at Dacotah (ND) Speedway
Keith Tourville - Modified Track Champion at KRA (MN) Speedway
Keith Tourville - Modified Track Champion at Central Wisconsin Speedway
Wesley Veal - Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway
Shawn Walsh - Modified Track Champion at West Plains (MO) Motor Speedway
Randy Weaver - Track Champion at Beebe (AR) Speedway
Tyler Weiss - Track Champion at Chandler Motor Speedway
Tyler Weiss - Track Champion at Western Kentucky Speedway
Jason Wheatley - Track Champion at Eldora (OH) Speedway
Justen Yeager - Wild West Modified Northern Tour Champion
Justen Yeager - IMCA Modified Western Region Champion

Click Here for the 2013 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2012 Winner's List
Click Here for the 2011 Winner's List
Click Here for The 2010 Winner's List